2013 Election Results

WEA Treasurer– for a two-year term:

Jon VanOverbeke

NEA RA State Delegate (Category 1)7 delegates– for a two year term:

Don Mack

Sally Mack

Donna Goetz

Patti Krakow

Tanya Smith

Stan Hahn

Judith Crow

Alternates

Jolyn Hallgren

Sandy Barnes

Julia Hoffman

Christina Mayle

Jillene Sutherland

Diana Wedl–

NEA RA State Delegate (Category 2) 1 delegatefor a one year term:

Bob McCarty

 

Region Results

Central Region

Central Region President for a two year term:

Dirk Andrews

Central Region Vice President – for a two year term:

Tanya Smith

 

Northeast Region

Northeast Region Representative for a two year term:

Deb French

Northwest Region

Northwest Region President – for a oneyear term:

John Fabela

Northwest Region Vice President – for a two year term:

Dustin Olsen 

Northwest Region Representative– for a two year term:

Kathleen Milligan-Hitt

           

Southeast Region

Southeast Region Representative– for a two year term:

Tia Reed

Southwest Region

Southwest Region President- for a two year term:

Tyler Ruby

Southwest Region Vice President- for a two year term:

Shirley Hautala

Southwest Region Representative- for a two year term:

Donna Goetz

 

Central/Southeast Region Cluster Delegate to NEA RA(2 delegates)– for a one year term:

Jolyn Hillen

Machelle Pike

                  

Northeast Region Cluster Delegate to NEA RA(2 delegates) for a one year term:

Charles Denny

Annie Gripp

                               

Northwest Region Cluster Delegate to NEA RA(3 delegates) for a one year term:

 

Tom Bushyhead

Dustin Olsen

Jeannie Hunt votes

 

Southwest Region Cluster Delegate to NEA RA(2 delegates)– for a one year term:

No write in’s, no nominees

 

NEA RA State ESP Cluster Delegate(1 delegate)– for a one year term:

No write in’s, no nominees

 

NEA RA State Retired Delegate(1 delegate)

Name – (as per WEA Retired Bylaws-WEA-Retired President serves as delegate)—

Run-off      

NEA RA State Student Delegate (1 delegate)

                    Brandi Dearcorn – (as per WEA SWEA Bylaws-SWEA President serves as delegate)

 

The following Locals were not tabulated for the following reasons:                   

 The following Locals did not participate in the election:

 

Central Northeast Northwest Southeast Southwest
Casper College EA Crook County EA D-4 EA   Big Piney EA
Douglas EA Northern WY CC District Ft. Washakie EA   Lyman EA
  Sheridan ESP     Kemmerer EA
  Upton EA     Pinedale EA
        Star Valley/Cokeville EA
        Teton County EA

 

Signed by Canvassing Committee Members: (signatures on file at WEA Office)

Submitted by WEA Staff Member:  Linda Bottom